Bentham Science Logo

Recent Advances in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Formerly: Recent Patents on Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Volume 12, 6 Issues, 2019
ISSN: 2352-0973 (Online)
ISSN: 2352-0965 (Print)
This journal supports open access

Articles Ahead of Print

A Review on Visual Odometry Techniques for Mobile Robots: Types and Challenges


Vikas Thapa, Abhishek Sharma, Beena Gairola, Amit Kumar Mondal, Vindhya Devalla and Ravi Kumar Patel*


DOI: 10.2174/2352096512666191004142546
View Abstract



Research on Elderly Behavior Monitoring Technology Based on WSN and Neural Network


Lieping Zhang , Zhengzhong Wang, Zhenyu Yang, Rui Wang, Kunjian Li, Keying Wei, Shenglan Zhang and Yu Zhang *


DOI: 10.2174/2352096512666190912141957
View Abstract





Optimization of MPPT Controller Based on the Parameter Estimation for a Stand-alone Photovoltaic System


Abdelaziz Salah Saidi, Ayachi ERRACHDI, Chokri BEN SALAH, Mohammad Fazle Azeem and Mohamed Arbi KHLIFI*


DOI: 10.2174/1874476105666190830104748
View Abstract







































A Prototype of Wireless Networked IoT Based Lighting Control in Open Platform


Sanjeev Kumar T.M, Ciji Pearl Kurian*, Susan Varghese, Anil Upadhyaya, Anupriya John and Varsha Nayak


DOI: 10.2174/2352096512666190123125600
View Abstract






A Triple-Cycloconverter-Based Soft-Start Control Strategy


Zhengwang Xu, Yuchun Yi*, Yutong Sun, Jiarui Zhang, Cheng Chen, Jiaqi Yu, Wei Mei and Xiangkui Wan


DOI: 10.2174/2352096512666181127150931
View Abstract






















The OPF Formulation and Solution for Energy Router Incorporated AC&DC Network


Qing Duan, Jing Guo*, Wanxing Sheng, Guanglin Sha, Ke-Jun Li and Xiaoxian Xu


DOI: 10.2174/2352096511666180718153349
View Abstract








LINC Method for MMIC Power Amplifier Linearization


Said Elkhaldi*, Naima Amar Touhami and Mohamed Aghoutane


DOI: 10.2174/2352096511666180611101146
View Abstract







Editor-in-Chief

Huiyu Zhou
Department of Informatics
University of Leicester
LE1 7RH
UK

Biography View Full Editorial Board

Journal History

Recent Patents on Electrical Engineering was launched in 2008 and later renamed in 2012 as Recent Patents on Electrical & Electronic Engineering and in 2014 as Recent Advances in Electrical & Electronic Engineering.
Track Your Manuscript:


Related Journals

Related eBooks

eBooks Catalog