Bentham Science Logo

Track Your Manuscript:


Anti-Infective Agents

Formerly: Anti-Infective Agents in Medicinal Chemistry

Volume 18, 4 Issues, 2020
ISSN: 2211-3533 (Online)
ISSN: 2211-3525 (Print)
This journal supports open access
Order Your Article Before PrintSubscribe to this Journal

In the current pandemic scenario, publication process of all articles related to Coronavirus will be expedited, for timely publication of much needed research

Open Access Articles





Hemolysis, Platelet Aggregation and Antibacterial Activities of Human Antiphospholipid Antibody

, 2020; 18(3): 268 - 274

Farzaneh Ahmadi Shapoorabadi, Maryam Sadat Mirbagheri Firoozabad*, Neda Habibi and Giti Emtiazi





Phosphonate Derivatives of 3,5-bis(arylidene)-4-piperidone: Synthesis and Biological Evaluation

, 2020; 18(3): 245 - 254

Shweta Mishra, Debashree Das, Adarsh Sahu, Shailendra Patil, Ram Kishore Agrawal and Asmita Gajbhiye*









Novel Strategies and Pharmaceutical Agents for the Treatment of Leishmaniasis: A Review

, 2020; 18(2): 89 - 100

Mohammad A. Nilforoushzadeh, Maryam Heidari-Kharaji*, Mehrak Zare, Elham Torkamaniha and Sima Rafati





Synthesis and Biological Activity of Some Aminothiazole Derivatives as Antileishmanial Agents

, 2020; 18(2): 178 - 189

Zahra Rezaei*, Bahador Sarkari, Soghra Khabnadideh, Mahbobeh Farjami, Mahsa Mehrjou, Atefeh Yazdi, Elham Riazimontazer and Mohammad Fararouei





Synthesis of piperidine-4-one Derivative Containing Dipeptide: An Acetyl cholinesterase and β-secretase Inhibitor

, 2020; 18(2): 160 - 168

Parasuraman Pavadai*, Suresh Ramalingam, Theivendren Panneerselvam, Selvaraj Kunjiappan, Pandurangan Perumal, Vasudevan Mani, Govindaraj Saravanan, Veerachamy Alagarsamy, Damodar Nayak Ammunje and Jithendra Chimakurthy




Telfairia occidentalis Potentiates the Antiplasmodial Activity of Artemisinins and Amodiaquine Combination Therapy

, 2020; 18(2): 152 - 159

Aniekan S. Ebong*, Olorunfemi A. Eseyin, Emmanuel I. Etim, Jude E. Okokon , Victor U. Anah, Emmanuel E. Attih and Goodnews E. Charles







Tetrahydrocarbazoles as Novel Class of DNA Biosynthesis Inhibitors in Bacteria

, 2020; 18(2): 121 - 127

Yan A. Ivanenkov*, Ilya A. Osterman, Ekaterina S. Komarova, Alexey A. Bogdanov, Petr V. Sergiev, Olga A. Dontsova, Alina A. Sofronova, Victor A. Terentiev, Gleb I. Filkov, Renat S. Yamidanov, Alexander G. Majouga, Dmitry S. Bezrukov, Ekaterina V. Deyneka and Dmitry A. Skvortsov




Effect of Polypropylene Imine Nanocomposite on Gram-Positive and Gram-Negative Bacteria

, 2020; 18(2): 115 - 120

Bashir Mohammadpour*, Mohammad A. Boshagh, Bagher Hayati, Leila Farhadi, Hajar Kashefi and Himen Salimizand





Biological Evaluation of 2-aminothiazole Hybrid as Antimalarial and Antitrypanosomal Agents: Design and Synthesis

, 2020; 18(2): 101 - 108

Surender S. Jadav, Vishnu N. Badavath*, Ramesh Ganesan, Narayana M. Ganta, Dominique Besson* and Venkatesan Jayaprakash*









Design, Optimization, Synthesis and AntiTB Screening of Benzimidazole Derivatives

, 2020; 18(1): 24 - 42

Theivendren Panneerselvam, Selvaraj Kunjiappan, Veerachamy Alagarsamy, Govindaraj Saravanan* and Pavadai Parasuraman









Deboronation of New Clarithromycin-Benzo[c][1,2]oxaborole Conjugates

, 2019; 17(2): 99 - 104

Gennady B. Lapa*, Elena B. Isakova, Elena B. Mirchink and Maria N. Preobrazhenskaya















Novel Diazenyl Containing Phenyl Styryl Ketone Derivatives As Antimicrobial Agents

, 2019; 17(1): 28 - 38

L. Sivasankerreddy*, B. Nagamani, T. Rajkumar, M.S. Babu, N.Y. Subbaiah, M.S. Harika and R. Nageswarao




Synthesis, Screening and Docking Analysis of Novel Benzimidazolium and Benzotriazolium Compounds as Potent Anti Tubercular Agents

, 2019; 17(1): 20 - 27

Padma V.S. Guruvelli, Pranita Wagmare, Bhaskar C. Harinath, Risy N. Jamullamudi, Purna N. Kurre and Murali K.K. Muthyala*




Design, Synthesis and Antimicrobial Activity of Some Triazine Chalcone Derivatives

, 2019; 17: 1 - 7 (E-Pub Ahead of Print)

Ravindra Sandipan Shinde*, Satish Ashruba Dake and Rajendra Pundalikrao Pawar







The in vitro Antiviral Mechanisms of Stronger Neo-Minophafen C, an Established Formulation of Compound Glycyrrhizin

, 2018; 16(2): 136 - 143

Chi Zhang, Qi-Jie Li, Yi-Li Wang, Jie Chen, Chun-Yan Lv, Wei-Wei Liu, Li Chen, Jia-Yue He, De-Yu Jiang, Xiu-Wen Xia and Wei-Jun Ding*






Editor-in-Chief

Giovanni Gherardi
University Bio-Medico
Rome
(Italy)

Biography
View Full Editorial Board

Journal History

Anti-Infective Agents in Medicinal Chemistry was launched in 2002 and later renamed in 2010 as Anti-Infective Agents.
New eBook

Frontiers in Clinical Drug Research-Anti Infectives



You can view the contents of this eBook [here] or purchase it [here].

Advertisement

Covid Resource Center

Related Journals

Related eBooks

eBooks Catalog