Advertisement

Editor-in-Chief:

Steven A. Rubin
Division of Viral Products
Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research
Bethesda, USA

Co-EIC:

Dr. Irina Kiseleva
Department of Virology
Institute of Experimental Medicine
St.Petersburg
Russia

Associate Editor:

Dr. Omar Bagasra
South Carolina Center for Biotechnology
Claflin University
USA

Silke Schepelmann
National Institute for Biological Standards and Control (NIBSC)
United Kingdom

Regional Editor:

Suresh Mahalingam
Emerging Viruses and Inflammation Research Group
Australia


Vandermeulen Corinne
Center for Clinical Pharmacology and Leuven University Vaccinology Center
Belgium



Editorial Advisory Board:

R. Abulafia (Israel)
A.K. Andrianov (USA)
A. Arnedo-Pena (Spain)
B. Arulanandam (USA)
B. Asquith (UK)
L.A. Babiuk (Canada)
C.N. Baxevanis (Greece)
J. Bayry  (France)
J. Bryan (USA)
A.A. Bukreyev (USA)
A. Cassone (Italy)
L.J. Chang (USA)
V.S. Chauhan (India)
B.-L. Chiang (Taiwan)
A. Cid-Arregui (Germany)
A.A.M. Coelho-Castelo (Brazil)
D.I. Cohen (Israel)
B. Couvreur (Belgium)
X. Cui (Australia)
B.J. Czerniecki (USA)
A.K. Dhar (USA)
D. Dory (France)
I. Doytchinova (Bulgaria)
P. Durando
(Italy)
L. Durrant
(UK)
E. Elkord (UK)
P.H. Elzer (Louisiana)
G.J. Fennelly (USA)
M. Ferrari (Italy)
D.R. Flower (UK)

A.I. Franco (USA)
S.A. Gall
(USA)
M.L. Garly (Denmark)
D. Gaur (India)
S.K. Ghosh (USA)
B. Grubeck-Loebenstein (Austria)
C.A. Guzman (Germany)
M.G. Guzmán (Cuba)
R.A. Hall (Australia)
W.A. Hanekom (S. Africa)
C.M. Hardy (Australia)
R. Harikrishnan
(India)
A. Henke
(Germany)
L. Hessel
(France)
A.A. Horner (USA)
D. Isaccs (UK)
M. Jensen (Germany)
S.H.E. Kaufmann (Germany)
P.T.P. Kaumaya (Columbus)
G. Kersten (The Netherlands)
A. Khromykh (Australia)
D. Klatzmann (France)
D.P. Knox (UK)
I. Krantz (Sweden)
S.E. LaPatra (USA)
A. Martino (France)
S.K. Mittal (USA)
R.C. Montelaro (Pennsylvania)
G.K. Mutwiri  (Canada)
G. Nagy (Hungary)

M. Owais (India)
H. Partidos (USA)
J.T. Paweska (S. Africa)
I. Peña-Rey (Spain)
O. Perez (Cuba)
M. Piazza (Italy)
D.N. Rao (India)
J.T. Roehrig (USA)
M.L. Salem (USA)
C. Schmaljohn (USA)
A.P. Schmitt (USA)
V.C. Serbec (Slovenia)
L.K. Silbart  (USA)
J.W. Simecka (USA)
L. Stevceva (USA)
H. Stoiber (Austria)
A. Talavera (Cuba)
D.R. Taylor (USA)
A.W. Taylor-Robinson
(Australia)
R. Tsang (Canada)
H.F. Tseng (Taiwan)
A. Williamson (South Africa)
J.P. Wong (Canada)
S.C. Wu (Taiwan)
H.V. Wyatt (England)
X. Yi (China)
D. Zhou (China)
G.V. Zuccotti (Italy)

© BENTHAM OPEN