Advertisement



Editor-in-Chief:

Andrew Adamatzky
Unconventional Computing Centre
University of the West of England
Bristol, UK


Co-Editors-in-Chiefs:

Asier Ibeas Hernández
Department of Telecommunications and Systems Engineering
Autonomous University of Barcelona
Barcelona, Spain


Waldemar Karwowski
Department of Industrial Engineering and Management Systems
University of Central Florida
Florida, USA


Roy S. Kalawsky
Research School of Systems Engineering & Technical Head Systems
Loughborough University
Leicestershire, UK


Dimitri Lefebvre GREAH
Université Le Havre
LE HAVRE Cedex
France


Regional editor:

Shu-Ching Chen
Florida International University
School of Computing and Information Sciences
Florida
USA



Editorial Advisory Board:

P. Andras (UK)
P. Angelov (UK)
V. Alarcon-Aquino (Mexico)
J. Archibald (USA)
S. Arivazhagan (India)
H. Atmanspacher (Germany)
L.A. Baccalá (Brazil)
V. Barbu (Romania)
A. Bartoszewicz (Poland)
K.I. Batarseh (USA)
L. Bo (The Netherlands)
R. Boris (The Netherlands)
P. Borne (France)
D.J. Bruemmer (USA)
V. Caglioti (Italy)
E. Ch'ng (UK)
A.H. Chan (Hong Kong)
D.Y. Chao (Taiwan)
M. Chau (Hong Kong)
H. Chen (USA)
S.-P. Chen (Taiwan)
F. Chiclana (UK)
C. Chiu (Taiwan)
J.-H. Chou (Taiwan)
C.-C. Chuang (Taiwan)
T.-Y. Chuang (Taiwan)
B. Clegg (UK)
R. Davidrajuh (Norway)
A.C. De Pina Filho (Brazil)
S. Deniziak (Poland)
T. Dereli (Turkey)
B. De Ruyter (The Netherlands)
D. Dori (Israel)
M.S. Dutra (Brazil)
M.G. Dyer (USA)
K. Fakhri (Canada)
G. Fang (China)
Y. Fang (China)
G. Fernandez-Anaya (Mexico)
M. Fischer (UK)
J. Fu (Canada)
M. Galewski (Poland)
C. Galindo (Spain)
E. Gerding (UK)
S. Gruen (Japan)
P.L. Guo (China)
R.H.M. Hafez (Canada)
I.J. del. C. Hagelstrom (Spain)
P.A. Hancock (USA)
I.I. Hanuliak (Slovakia)
F. Herrera (Spain)
Y. Horikawa (Japan)
Y.A. Hosni (USA)
S.-W. Hsiao (Taiwan)
C. Huang (Canada)
Y.-P. Huang (Taiwan)
G.-J. Hwang (Taiwan)
K.-S. Hwang (Taiwan)
K.M. Iftekharuddin (USA)
L. Ingber (USA)
M. Isomursu (Finland)
L.A. Jackson (USA)
M.V. Joshi (India)
C.-F. Juang (Taiwan)
H. Katagiri (Japan)
D. Katic (Yugoslavia)
Y.H. Kerner (Israel)
L.H. Keung (UK)
A. Klinger (USA)
C.C. Ko (Singapore)

P. Kokol (Slovenia)
P. König (Germany)
A.R. Korukonda (USA)
J.H. Kotaleski (Sweden)
K. Kotani (Japan)
D.B. Kronenfeld (USA)
L. Krus (Poland)
D. Kukolj (Serbia)
P. Kulczycki (Poland)
H.K. Lam (UK)
L. Lancieri (France)
E.W. Lang (Germany)
S.P. Lazarevic (Australia)
C.-H. Lee (Taiwan)
C.-S. Lee (Taiwan)
D. Lee (Korea)
L.H. Lee (Singapore)
J.-S. Lee (Taiwan)
S.J. Lee (Taiwan)
G. Lekakos (Greece)
Y.-W. Leung (Hong Kong)
X. Li (UK)
X. Li (USA)
Q. Liang (USA)
C.-H. Lien (Taiwan)
L.T. Lilien (USA)
C.-J. Lin (Taiwan)
C.-M. Lin (Taiwan)
D.-Y.M. Lin (Taiwan)
H.-F. Lin (Taiwan)
Q. Lin (Singapore)
Y.J. Lin (USA)
J. Liu (USA)
L. Liu (USA)
P.X. Liu (Canada)
F.G. Lupianez (Spain)
G.D. Magoulas (UK)
R. Majumdar (USA)
D. Makris (UK)
K. Maleknejad (Iran)
A. Malmsjö (Sweden)
V. Manahilov (UK)
F. Marino (Italy)
J. Masthoff (UK)
D. Melkonian (Australia)
R. Mesiar (Slovakia)
T.B. Moeslund (Denmark)
M. Mulder (The Netherlands)
P. Murano (UK)
K.L. Norman (USA)
M. O'Grady (Ireland)
M.A. Orgun (Australia)
M. Oussalah (UK)
M.C. Pardo (Spain)
C.-W. Park (Korea)
W. Park (USA)
O. Pastravanu (Romania)
J.C. Patra (Singapore)
G. Pflug (Austria)
A. Pedrocchi (Italy)
W. Pedrycz (Canada)
Y.-F. Peng (Taiwan)
R.R. Penner (USA)
H. Pham (USA)
J. Pico
(Spain)
B. Poerksen (Germany)
A. Porta (Italy)
A. Poznyak
(Mexico)
V. Prince (France)
H. Qi (USA)

R. Raisamo (Finland)
M.L. Raymer (USA)
Y. Rezgui (UK)
C. Richard (France)
D. Rigas (UK)
J.P. Ríos (Spain)
S. Romaguera (Spain)
D. Rosaci (Italy)
B. Rosenhahn (Germany)
B.J. Ross (Canada)
E. Roszkowska (Poland)
N.P. Rougier (France)
S.H. Rubin (USA)
H.C. Sabelli (USA)
F.E. Sandnes (Norway)
C. Sanin (Australia)
A. Sanna (Italy)
F.J. Seagull (USA)
R.S. Segall (USA)
B. Šešelja (Yugoslavia)
F.J. Sharifi (Canada)
M.J. Shelhamer (USA)
J. Shi (Japan)
M.-L. Shyu (USA)
M.-A. Sicilia (Spain)
K.-M. Sim (Hong Kong)
R. Slowinski (Poland)
J.L. Smieee (Hong Kong)
J. Smith (UK)
A.J. Soest (The Netherlands)
Q. Song (Singapore)
J. Studzinski  (Poland)
J. Su (China)
S.-F. Su (Taiwan)
Y.-J. Sun (Taiwan)
P. Svenmarck (Spain)
P. Szynkarczyk (Poland)
N.D. Tam (USA)
A.P. Tereso (Portugal)
B.H. Thomas (Australia)
D. Tikk (Hungary)
T. Tsuji (Japan)
P. Van Schaik (UK)
A. Vasilakos (Greece)
G. Vert (USA)
J. Wachs (Israel)
C.-C. Wang (Taiwan)
D. Wang (China)
H. Wang (Australia)
J.T.L. Wang (USA)
L. Wang (Singapore)
Q.-G. Wang (Singapore)
W.-Y. Wang (Taiwan)
C.-O. Wene (Sweden)
J. Wickens (Japan)
R. Wisniewski (Denmark)
N. Wu (China)
N. Xiong (Sweden)
D. Xu (China)
K.-H.S. Yang (USA)
L. Yang (UK)
H. Ying (USA)
W.J. Zhang (Canada)
Y. Zhang (UK)
H. Zhao (China)
H. Zhu (Canada)
A. Zilinskas (Lithuania)




© BENTHAM OPEN