Editorial Board ::: Infectious Disorders - Drug Targets

ISSN: 2212-3989 (Online)
ISSN: 1871-5265 (Print)


Volume 16, 3 Issues, 2016


Download PDF Flyer




Infectious Disorders - Drug Targets

Formerly: Current Drug Targets - Infectious Disorders

Aims & ScopeAbstracted/Indexed in


Submit Abstracts Online Submit Manuscripts Online

Editor-in-Chief:
Jean-Marc Sabatier
Laboratoire ERT 62 'Ingénierie des peptides à visée thérapeutique'
Université de la Méditerranée
Faculté de Médecine Nord
Boulevard Pierre Dramard
13916 - MARSEILLE, Cedex 20
France


View Full Editorial Board

Subscribe Purchase Articles Order Reprints

Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief:

Jean-Marc Sabatier
Laboratoire ERT 62 'Ingénierie des peptides à visée thérapeutique'
Université de la Méditerranée
Faculté de Médecine Nord
Boulevard Pierre Dramard
13916 - MARSEILLE, Cedex 20
France



Founding Editor(s):

Robert Goldman
RGC Consulting
Wimauma, FL
USA


Regional Editor(s):

A.R. Amin
Virginia College of Osteopathic Medicine (VCOM)
VA
USA

Z. Cao
University of Wuhan
P.R.
China

I. Qadri
King Abdul Aziz University
Jeddah
Saudi Arabia


Associate Editor(s):

Tommy R. Tong
Department of Pathology, Montefiori Medical Center
Bronx, NY
USA

M. Tumbarello
Catholic University of the Sacred Heart
Rome
Italy


Section Editor(s):

()
T.A. Black
Infectious Diseases, Merck Research Laboratories
Kenilworth, NJ
USA

()
E. Loret
Lab. Retrovirology, Faculté de Pharmacie
Marseille Cedex 5
France

(Microbiology)
Prof. Jinglin Wang
The Laboratory of Toxinology
Beijing Institute of Microbiology and Epidemiology
Beijing
China

()
L.E. Hensley
US Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases
Maryland
USA

()
T.R. Tong
Dep. Path. Montefiori Med. Center North Div.
Bronx, NY
USA


Editorial Board Members:

Hourieh ALKADI
Faculty of Science
Damascus University Damascus
Syria

D. Andreotti
GlaxoSmithkline Res. Centre
Verona
Italy

Y. Cheng
Yale University
New Haven, CT
USA

P. Clapham
University of Massachusetts Medical School
Worcester, MA
USA

N.D. Djadid
Pasteur Institute of Iran
Tehran
Iran

B. Finlay
University British Colombia
Vancouver, BC
Canada

G. Gregoriadis
University London
London
UK

D. Kahne
Harvard University
Boston, MA, NJ
USA

B.C. Monk
University Otago
Dunedin
New Zealand

I. Qadri
King Abdul Aziz University
Jeddah
Saudi Arabia

M.E. Selsted
Keck School of Medicine of USC
Los Angeles
USA

G.G. Stone
Pfizer Global Research and Development
Groton
USA

T. Wood
Pfizer Global Research and Development
Kent
UK

C. Abad-Zapatero
Abbott Lab.
Abbott Park, IL
USA

J.L. Blanchard
University Massachusetts
Amherst, MA
USA

Jean-Claude Chermann
URRMA R&D, Centre de Vie Agora
Aubagne Cedex
France

E.De. Clercq
Rega Institute for Medical Research,KU
Leuven
Belgium

F. Doucet-Populaire
University of Paris
Paris
France

R. Gallo
University of Maryland in Baltimore
Maryland
USA

S. Ilyin
Johnson & Johnson Pharm Res and Dev.
Spring House, PA
USA

W. Liu
Wuhan University
Wuhan
China

M.C. O'Sullivan
Canisius College
Buffulo, NY
USA

F. Roohvand
Pasteur Institute of Iran
Tehran
Iran

I. Shinkai
Mitsui & Co. Ltd.
Tokyo
Japan

B. L. Tekwani
National Center for Natural Products Research
University of Mississippi
USA

Z. Xiao-Lian
Department of Immunology, Wuhan University
China

A. A. Y. Abouelfetouh
Alexandria University
Alexandria
Egypt

A. Branstrom
PTC Therapeutics
South Plainfield, NJ
USA

S. Chinikar
National Reference Laboratory
Tehran
Iran

H.L. Davis
Coley Pharm. Group,Ottawa
Ontario, ON
Canada

B.M. Dunn
University of Florida College of Medicine
Florida
USA

O. Golubnitschaja
Friedrich-Wilhelms, University of Bonn
Germany

K-T. Jeang
Nat. Institute Health
Bethesda, MD
USA

H. Maltezou
Hellenic Center for Disease Control and Prevention
Athens
Greece

R.N. Ondarza
Nat. Institute Public Health
Mexico

F. Scaglione
University of Milan
Milan
Italy

M.J. Sofia
Pharmasset, Incorporation
Princeton, NJ
USA

M. Wainberg
McGill AIDS Centre, Jewish General Hospital
Montreal
Canada

Q. Zhao
Yale University School of Medicine
New Haven
USA


Advertisement

Related Journals




Related eBooks


Webmaster Contact: urooj@benthamscience.org Copyright © 2016 Bentham Science